|
Post by marcusfaze on Jul 30, 2022 4:46:43 GMT 1
MainStream Wrestling Supercard V Match Card Results:
Pre-Show: Lucha House Party(Samuray Del Sol,Gran Metalik,Lince Dorado) vs Cinta De Oro,Drago,AeroStar|Winners:Lucha House Party
Main Show:
RUSH vs EITA|Winner:RUSH
Matt Rehwoldt,Simon Grim,The Awakening(Vik and Kon),Dirty Dango,and T Breeze vs Matt Cardona,Mojo Muhtadi,Heath,Rhyno,Steve Maclin,Westin Blake|Winners:Cardona,Mojo,Heath,Rhyno,Maclin,Blake
Mia Yim vs Scarlett Bordeaux|Winner:Mia Yim
Ricky Marvin vs KUSHIDA|Winner:KUSHIDA
Team Kick(King Kota and Nixon Newell) vs Stupid Youth Project(Alice Crowley and Billie Starkz)|Winners:Team Kick
Karrion Kross vs JT Dunn|Winner:Karrion Kross
Sawyer Wreck vs Ziggy Haim|Winner:Sawyer Wreck
Wolves Combay Dojo(Biff Busick,Big Damo,Kevin Ku,Dominic Garrini,Jimmy Jacobs,Charlie Haas) and Denzel Dejournette vs Besties In The World(Mat Fitchett and Davey Vega),TNT(Terrence Hughes and Terrell Hughes),Legion Of Rot(Hallowicked and Frightmare),Rionne McAvoy|Winners:Wolves Combat Dojo and Denzel Dejournette
MainStream Wrestling Worlds Title Match: Davey Richards(c) vs NJPW’s Tomohiro Ishii|Winner:Davey Richards
|
|
|
Post by marcusfaze on Aug 12, 2022 9:46:29 GMT 1
MainStream Wrestling SuperCard VI Match Card:
Pre-Show: Charlie Haas and Denzel Dejournette vs Ricky Marvin and Rionne McAvoy
Gran Metalik and Lince Dorado vs Jeet Dagar and Giant Zanjeer
Main Show:
10-Man Gauntlet Match,winner challenges the MSW World Championship in the main event: Kenny King vs Aaron Solow vs Kevin Blackwood vs Nick Iggy vs Daga vs Títan vs Arik Royal vs Delirious vs Shark Boy vs AR Fox
Team Sea Stars(Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo) vs Jungle Kyona and Sadika
Anthony Henry vs Anthony Greene
Bandido vs Lucas Riley
Violence Is Forever(Kevin Ku and Dominic Garrini) vs Kevin Knight and The DKC
Lady Frost vs Edith Surreal
DPW National and BLP Heavyweight Championship: Calvin Tankman(c) vs Everett Conners
The Briscoes(Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe) vs The Skulk(Adrian Alanis and Liam Gray)
MainStream Wrestling World’s Championship and MLW OpenWeight Championship Match: Davey Richards(c) vs Winner Of The Gauntlet
|
|
|
Post by Asaemon on Aug 12, 2022 16:30:04 GMT 1
Pre-Show: Charlie Haas and Denzel Dejournette vs Ricky Marvin and Rionne McAvoy
Gran Metalik and Lince Dorado vs Jeet Dagar and Giant Zanjeer
Main Show:
10-Man Gauntlet Match,winner challenges the MSW World Championship in the main event: Kenny King vs Aaron Solow vs Kevin Blackwood vs Nick Iggy vs Daga vs Títan vs Arik Royal vs Delirious vs Shark Boy vs AR Fox
Team Sea Stars(Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo) vs Jungle Kyona and Sadika
Anthony Henry vs Anthony Greene
Bandido vs Lucas Riley
Violence Is Forever(Kevin Ku and Dominic Garrini) vs Kevin Knight and The DKC
Lady Frost vs Edith Surreal
DPW National and BLP Heavyweight Championship: Calvin Tankman(c) vs Everett Conners
The Briscoes(Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe) vs The Skulk(Adrian Alanis and Liam Gray)
MainStream Wrestling World’s Championship and MLW OpenWeight Championship Match: Davey Richards(c) vs Winner Of The Gauntlet
|
|
|
Post by marcusfaze on Aug 13, 2022 0:16:39 GMT 1
MainStream Wrestling SuperCard VI Match Card:
Pre-Show: Charlie Haas and Denzel Dejournette vs Ricky Marvin and Rionne McAvoy|Winner:Charlie Haas and Denzel Dejournette
Gran Metalik and Lince Dorado vs Jeet Dagar and Giant Zanjeer|Winners:Metalik and Dorado
Main Show:
10-Man Gauntlet Match,winner challenges the MSW World Championship in the main event: Kenny King vs Aaron Solow vs Kevin Blackwood vs Nick Iggy vs Daga vs Títan vs Arik Royal vs Delirious vs Shark Boy vs AR Fox|Winner:AR Fox
Team Sea Stars(Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo) vs Jungle Kyona and Sadika|Winners:Team Sea Stars
Combat Wolves Dojo appear backstage and announce Denzel Dejournette as the newest member of the stable
Anthony Henry vs Anthony Greene|Winner:Anthony Henry
Bandido vs Lucas Riley|Winner:Bandido
Violence Is Forever(Kevin Ku and Dominic Garrini) vs Kevin Knight and The DKC|Winners:Violence Is Forever
Lady Frost vs Edith Surreal|Winner:Lady Frost
DPW National and BLP Heavyweight Championship: Calvin Tankman(c) vs Everett Connors|Winner:Calvin Tankman
The Briscoes(Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe) vs The Skulk(Adrian Alanis and Liam Gray)|Winners:The Briscoes
MainStream Wrestling World’s Championship and MLW OpenWeight Championship Match: Davey Richards(c) vs AR Fox|Winner:Davey Richards
|
|
|
Post by marcusfaze on Aug 13, 2022 0:17:18 GMT 1
Bonus show- MainStream Wrestling YouTube Special I Match:
The Unguided(Matt Vandagriff and Damian Drake) vs Alex Zayne and Blake Christian|Winners:Zayne and Christian
Tyler Murphy vs vs Ricky Marvin vs Kidd Banditt|Winner:Kidd Banditt
MLW World Tag Team Championship Match: Hustle N Power(Calvin Tankman and EJ N’Duka)(c) vs TNT(Terrence Hughes and Terrell Hughes)|Winners:Hustle N Power
Giesle Shaw vs Charli Evans|Winner:Giesle Shaw
Baron Black vs Victor Benjamin|WinnerBaron Black
VENY vs Jordan Blade|Winner:VENY
The WingMen(Peter Avalon,Ryan Nemeth,Cezar Bononi),The WorkHorsemen(Anthony Henry and JD Drake), and Tiger Ruas vs Deranged, Legion Of Rot(Frightmare and Hallowicked), AKIRA, Michael Nakazawa, and Zane Riley|Winners:The WingMen,The WorkHorsemen,Ruas
Vinny Massaro vs Grim Reefer vs Tony Deppen|Winner:Tony Deppen
|
|
|
Post by marcusfaze on Aug 14, 2022 10:18:47 GMT 1
Statement from MSW HQ Booker Faze:
Due to recent developments with WWE re-signing recently released wrestlers. The following names will no longer be available for booking: AJ Francis,Tehuti Miles,Briana Brady,Dakota/King Kai,Karrion Kross,Scarlett,and Samuel Shaw
As well as the following names that could possibly be re-signed: Steph De Lander,Nixon Newell,Johnny Gargano,Sasha Banks, and T Breeze. Who will all be unavailable for the time being
|
|
|
Post by marcusfaze on Aug 14, 2022 10:18:59 GMT 1
MainStream Wrestling YouTube Special II:
Primal Fear(Adrian Soriano,Matthew Omen,Gabriel Hodder) vs Baliyan Akki,Aiden Prince,Tyson Dux|Winners:Primal Fear
Anthony Bennett vs EJ N’Duka|Winner:EJ N’Duka
Zane Riley and Caleb Konley vs Joseph Connors and Joe Hendry|Winners:Connors and Hendry
Big Swole vs Dark Sheik|Winner:Big Swole
Alex Colon vs Alec Price|Winner:Alec Price
Death By Elbow(Chris Hero and JT Dunn),Leon Ruff,and Baron Black vs Sledge,Tyler Murphy,Arik Cannon,and Blake Cortez|Winners:Death By Elbow,Ruff,Black
Rina Yamashita vs Reka Tehaka|Winner:Rina Yamashita
Facade vs Chris Ridgeway|Winner:Chris Ridgeway
Brooke Havok,Ryo Mizunami,Yuya Sakazaki,Skye Blue,and Alan Angels vs Dani Jordyn,Dream Girl Ellie,Rebel Kel,Vipress,and Ashton Starr|Winners:Brooke Havok,Ryo Mizunami,Sakazaki,Skye Blue,Alan Angels
Alex Zayne vs Blake Christian|Winner:Time Limit Draw
|
|
|
Post by marcusfaze on Aug 14, 2022 11:21:02 GMT 1
MainStream Wrestling SuperCard VII:
Pre-Show: Suzuki-Gun(El Desperado and Yoshinobu Kanemaru) vs Rionne McAvoy and Ricky Marvin|
Hunter Drake and Nick Iggy vs The Skulk(Adrian Alanis and Liam Gray)|
Main Show:
2 Cold Scorpio vs Jimmy Lloyd|
The Armory(Shawn Dean and Carlie Bravo) vs Tyler Murphy and Dr.Cube III|
Raychell Rose vs Dream Girl Ellie|
VSK vs Martin Stone vs Kidd Banditt|
The Hex(Allysin Kay and Marti Belle) vs Dani Jordyn and Vipress|
NJPW Strong OpenWeight Championship Match: Fred Rosser(c) vs Kid Lykos II|
Rachel Ellering vs Brooke Havok|
Combat Wolves Dojo(Violence Is Forever(Kevin Ku and Dominic Garrini),Biff Busick,Big Damo,Jimmy Jacobs) vs The DKC,Kevin Knight,The HeatSeekers(Elliot Russell and Sigmon) and Jakob Hammermeier|
MainStream Wrestling’s World Championship Fatal 5-Way Match: Davey Richards(c) vs Hideki Suzuki vs Timothy Thatcher vs Carlito vs Chris Masters|
|
|
|
Post by marcusfaze on Aug 16, 2022 1:38:38 GMT 1
MainStream Wrestling SuperCard VII:
Pre-Show: Suzuki-Gun(El Desperado and Yoshinobu Kanemaru) vs Rionne McAvoy and Ricky Marvin|Winners:Suzuki-Gun(Desperado and Kanemaru)
Hunter Drake and Nick Iggy vs The Skulk(Adrian Alanis and Liam Gray)|The Skulk
Main Show:
2 Cold Scorpio vs Jimmy Lloyd|Winner:2 Cold Scorpio
The Armory(Shawn Dean and Carlie Bravo) vs Tyler Murphy and Dr.Cube III|Winners:The Armory
Raychell Rose vs Dream Girl Ellie|Winner:Raychell Rose
VSK vs Martin Stone vs Kidd Banditt|Winner:Kidd Banditt
The Hex(Allysin Kay and Marti Belle) vs Dani Jordyn and Vipress|Winners:The Hex
NJPW Strong OpenWeight Championship Match: Fred Rosser(c) vs Kid Lykos II|Winner:Fred Rosser
Rachel Ellering vs Brooke Havok|Winner:Rachel Ellering
Combat Wolves Dojo(Violence Is Forever(Kevin Ku and Dominic Garrini),Biff Busick,Big Damo,Jimmy Jacobs) vs The DKC,Kevin Knight,The HeatSeekers(Elliot Russell and Sigmon) and Jakob Hammermeier|Winners:Combat Wolves Dojo
MainStream Wrestling’s World Championship Fatal 5-Way Match: Davey Richards(c) vs Hideki Suzuki vs Timothy Thatcher vs Carlito vs Chris Masters|Winner:Davey Richards
|
|
|
Post by marcusfaze on Aug 19, 2022 5:20:51 GMT 1
Statement from MSW HQ Booker Faze:
“I’d like to announce that we’ve officially established several working relationships with companies such as NJPW, AJPW, ROH, IMPACT, GLEAT, AEW, NOAH, AAA, DPW, MLW, etc”
|
|